Skip to content

Fiber Optic Cable, SC - SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode, w/Clips 3mm, 1M

Original price $16.97 - Original price $16.97
Original price
$16.97
$16.97 - $16.97
Current price $16.97
1 meter SC-SC Duplex 62.5 Multimode w/Clips 3mm
Our optic patch cables are made using Corning Optical Glass within a UL listed OFNR (Riser Rated) jacket and factory terminated for superior performance and reliability. A patented injection molding process adds durability to each connection to help protect against the pulls, strains and impacts that will inevitably happen over the life of the cable. Each assembly is 100% optically inspected and tested to Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications with results included in every package.
Standard fiber types:



62.5/125 Multimode w/Orange Jacket (OM1)
50/125 Multimode w/Orange Jacket (OM2)
50/125 10Gig Laser-Optimized w/Aqua Jacket (OM3)
9/125 Singlemode w/Yellow Jacket (OS1)

Free Shipping

When you spend $100+

Give Us A Call

800 596 2037

Chat With Us

We offer 24-hour chat support

Locations

Find a store near you