Skip to content

Fiber Optic Cable, SC - SC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode, w/Clips 3mm, 10M

$33.27
SKU 7900-155
10 meter SC-SC Duplex 62.5 Multimode w/Clips 3mm

Our optic patch cables are made using Corning Optical Glass within a UL listed OFNR (Riser Rated) jacket and factory terminated for superior performance and reliability. A patented injection molding process adds durability to each connection to help protect against the pulls, strains and impacts that will inevitably happen over the life of the cable. Each assembly is 100% optically inspected and tested to Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications with results included in every package.
Standard fiber types:



62.5/125 Multimode w/Orange Jacket (OM1)
50/125 Multimode w/Orange Jacket (OM2)
50/125 10Gig Laser-Optimized w/Aqua Jacket (OM3)
9/125 Singlemode w/Yellow Jacket (OS1)

Lets us help you get started...

It looks like you haven't added any content to this page yet. Click the Select Template button above to get started with one of our beautiful templates. Click the Add Section button in the bottom right corner to start building your page from scratch.

Features

Check out the following projects we recently worked on.

Up to 5x Faster

Profit Pages makes it easy to build beautiful, customer friendly websites. Learn more

Up to 5x Faster

Profit Pages makes it easy to build beautiful, customer friendly websites. Learn more

Up to 5x Faster

Profit Pages makes it easy to build beautiful, customer friendly websites. Learn more

Up to 5x Faster

Profit Pages makes it easy to build beautiful, customer friendly websites. Learn more