Skip to content

Fiber Optic Cable, SC - SC Duplex 9/125 Singlemode, w/Clips 3mm, 2M

$14.04
SKU 7900-168
Our optic patch cables are made using
Corning Optical Glass within a UL listed OFNR (Riser Rated) jacket and
factory terminated for superior performance and reliability. A patented
injection molding process adds durability to each connection to help
protect against the pulls, strains and impacts that will inevitably
happen over the life of the cable. Each assembly is 100% optically
inspected and tested to Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications with
results included in every package.
Standard fiber types:



62.5/125 Multimode w/Orange Jacket (OM1)
50/125 Multimode w/Orange Jacket (OM2)
50/125 10Gig Laser-Optimized w/Aqua Jacket (OM3)
9/125 Singlemode w/Yellow Jacket (OS1)