Skip to content

Zeta® | Fiber Optic Cable | LC - LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode, w/Fiber Jumper 5M

Original price $23.75 - Original price $23.75
Original price
$23.75
$23.75 - $23.75
Current price $23.75
Request Distributor or Volume Pricing
SKU GCF-LCLCD62C2-5M
5m LC-LC Duplex 62.5 Multimode Optic Patch Cable

5m LC-LC Duplex 62.5 Multimode Optic Patch Cable: The Ultimate in Connectivity

Presenting our 5m LC-LC Duplex 62.5 Multimode Optic Patch Cable, encapsulating precision and unparalleled performance. Made using the renowned Corning Optical Glass, this cable guarantees a seamless data transmission experience.

Technical Specifications:

  • Corning Optical Glass: Premium quality for optimal data transmission.
  • UL Listed OFNR Jacket: Riser Rated, ensuring maximum safety and protection.
  • Factory Terminated: Precision-made for superior performance and reliability.
  • Injection Molding Process: Patented design enhancing durability and protection against everyday wear and tear.
  • Optical Inspection: Rigorous quality checks, adhering to Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications, with detailed results included in every package.

Standard Fiber Types:

  • OM1: 62.5/125 Multimode with Orange Jacket.
  • OM2: 50/125 Multimode with Orange Jacket.
  • OM3: 50/125 10Gig Laser-Optimized with Aqua Jacket.
  • OS1: 9/125 Singlemode with Yellow Jacket.

Experience a new dimension of connectivity with our Optic Patch Cable, designed for today's high-speed networking requirements.