Skip to content

Zeta® | Fiber Optic Cable, MTRJ -MTRJ Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode, 2mm Jumpers, 8M

$29.41
SKU 7900-109
8 meeter MTRJ - MTRJ Duplex 62.5 Multimode 2mm Fiber Jumpers
Our optic patch cables are made using Corning Optical Glass within a UL listed OFNR (Riser Rated) jacket and factory terminated for superior performance and reliability. A patented injection molding process adds durability to each connection to help protect against the pulls, strains and impacts that will inevitably happen over the life of the cable. Each assembly is 100% optically inspected and tested to Telcordia and ISO/IEC specifications with results included in every package.
Standard fiber types:



62.5/125 Multimode w/Orange Jacket (OM1)
50/125 Multimode w/Orange Jacket (OM2)
50/125 10Gig Laser-Optimized w/Aqua Jacket (OM3)
9/125 Singlemode w/Yellow Jacket (OS1)