Skip to content
Networking | Fiber | Cat5e | Cat6 | Cat7 | Cat8 | Patch Panels | Jumpers

Networking | Fiber | Cat5e | Cat6 | Cat7 | Cat8 | Patch Panels | Jumpers

Sigma wire & Cable is a leading manufacturer of Fiber Product, Cat5e, cat7, cat6, Cat8 and many more adapters and patch panels.  Our products have been used by manufacturers, fortune 500 companies and professional installers world wide. Our reputation has been built on hundreds of thousands of installs and projects nation wide.

  • Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Snap-In Boot - Conversions Technology
    Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Snap-In Boot - Conversions Technology
    Original price $8.99 - Original price $8.99
    Original price
    $8.99
    $8.99 - $8.99
    Current price $8.99

    Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Snap-In Boot

    Okta®

    These RJ45 connectors are designed to work specifically with CAT8 cable. These RJ45 contacts are gold plated. They have 8 pins and 8 conductors (8p...

    View full details
    Original price $8.99 - Original price $8.99
    Original price
    $8.99
    $8.99 - $8.99
    Current price $8.99
  • Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | LC Duplex Multimode - Conversions Technology
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80

    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | LC Duplex Multimode

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    Features High precision mating structure and accurate external size Excellent changeability and directivity 100% Optic test (Low Insertion Loss) Ce...

    View full details
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80
  • Keystone Insert | Blank - Conversions Technology
    Original price $0.47 - Original price $0.47
    Original price
    $0.47
    $0.47 - $0.47
    Current price $0.47

    White Keystone Insert | Blank

    Okta®

    The Okta Blank inserts are used to occupy and cover any unused, open Keystone cavities. Blank modular inserts provide a clean, finished appearance ...

    View full details
    Original price $0.47 - Original price $0.47
    Original price
    $0.47
    $0.47 - $0.47
    Current price $0.47
  • Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Screw-Fit Boot - Conversions Technology
    Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Screw-Fit Boot - Conversions Technology
    Original price $12.50 - Original price $12.50
    Original price
    $12.50
    $12.50 - $12.50
    Current price $12.50

    Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Screw-Fit Boot

    Okta®

    FULL METAL JACKET RJ45 field plug for Cat 8 channel network switch and server connections; Modular plugs with robust die-cast housing provides supe...

    View full details
    Original price $12.50 - Original price $12.50
    Original price
    $12.50
    $12.50 - $12.50
    Current price $12.50
  • Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | LC Duplex Singlemode - Conversions Technology
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80

    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | LC Duplex Singlemode

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    Features High precision mating structure and accurate external size Excellent changeability and directivity 100% Optic test (Low Insertion Loss) Ce...

    View full details
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80
  • Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | SC Simplex Singlemode - Conversions Technology
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80

    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | SC Simplex Singlemode

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    Features High precision mating structure and accurate external size Excellent changeability and directivity 100% Optic test (Low Insertion Loss) Ce...

    View full details
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80
  • Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | SC Simplex Multimode - Conversions Technology
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80

    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | SC Simplex Multimode

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    Features High precision mating structure and accurate external size Excellent changeability and directivity 100% Optic test (Low Insertion Loss) Ce...

    View full details
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80
  • Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | SC Duplex Singlemode - Conversions Technology
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80

    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | SC Duplex Singlemode

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    Features High precision mating structure and accurate external size Excellent changeability and directivity 100% Optic test (Low Insertion Loss) Ce...

    View full details
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80
  • Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | SC Duplex Multimode - Conversions Technology
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80

    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Adapter | SC Duplex Multimode

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    . Features High precision mating structure and accurate external size Excellent changeability and directivity 100% Optic test (Low Insertion Loss) ...

    View full details
    Original price $7.80 - Original price $7.80
    Original price
    $7.80
    $7.80 - $7.80
    Current price $7.80
  • Zeta® | Fiber Optic Converter | Singlemode - Conversions Technology
    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Converter | Singlemode - Conversions Technology
    Original price $77.22 - Original price $77.22
    Original price
    $77.22
    $77.22 - $77.22
    Current price $77.22

    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Converter | Singlemode

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    Features Full duplex and halfduplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation. Efficient builtin switching core ,to implement flow control ...

    View full details
    Original price $77.22 - Original price $77.22
    Original price
    $77.22
    $77.22 - $77.22
    Current price $77.22
  • Coax Coupler | 4G High Frequency | RG6 F-Splice | 100 pcs - Conversions Technology
    Coax Coupler | 4G High Frequency | RG6 F-Splice | 100 pcs - Conversions Technology
    Original price $21.60 - Original price $21.60
    Original price
    $21.60
    $21.60 - $21.60
    Current price $21.60

    Coax Coupler | 4G High Frequency | RG6 F-Splice | 100 pcs

    Okta®

    Conversions Technology NEW 4G splice outpaces its competition on both price and performance. Engineered for High-Frequency Broadband Networks, Sate...

    View full details
    Original price $21.60 - Original price $21.60
    Original price
    $21.60
    $21.60 - $21.60
    Current price $21.60
  • Keystone Insert | Cat6 Keystone Coupler, Unshielded, White - Conversions Technology
    Original price $0.80 - Original price $0.80
    Original price
    $0.80
    $0.80 - $0.80
    Current price $0.80

    Keystone Insert | Cat6 Keystone Coupler, Unshielded, White

    Okta®

    The Okto series HDMI keystone coupler jack has female to female HDMI pass through connections, and can be snapped into any standard RJ45 keystone c...

    View full details
    Original price $0.80 - Original price $0.80
    Original price
    $0.80
    $0.80 - $0.80
    Current price $0.80
  • Original price $1.95 - Original price $1.95
    Original price
    $1.95
    $1.95 - $1.95
    Current price $1.95

    Keystone Insert | Cat6 Jack, Unshielded, Blue

    Okta®

    CLEAN LOOK - The Cat6 Punch Down Keystone Jack is a simple and clean way to connect your network. This punch down design makes it easy to install, ...

    View full details
    Original price $1.95 - Original price $1.95
    Original price
    $1.95
    $1.95 - $1.95
    Current price $1.95
  • Original price $0.84 - Original price $0.84
    Original price
    $0.84
    $0.84 - $0.84
    Current price $0.84

    Keystone Insert | Cat6 Coupler, Unshielded, Black

    Okta®

    This Okto Series RJ45 keystone inline black coupler is designed as a snap-in module with tabs to work with wall plates or other devices that accept...

    View full details
    Original price $0.84 - Original price $0.84
    Original price
    $0.84
    $0.84 - $0.84
    Current price $0.84
  • Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Snap-In Boot - Conversions Technology
    Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Snap-In Boot - Conversions Technology
    Original price $12.50 - Original price $12.50
    Original price
    $12.50
    $12.50 - $12.50
    Current price $12.50

    Connector RJ45 | Cat8 8P8C Modular, Field Terminable Plug, Shielded, Snap-In Boot

    Okta®

    Our all metal RJ45 plug for is for category 8 Modular plugs with a rugged die-cast housing provides superior shielding and reducing crosstalk on th...

    View full details
    Original price $12.50 - Original price $12.50
    Original price
    $12.50
    $12.50 - $12.50
    Current price $12.50
  • Okta® | Keystone Insert | USB 3.0, Coupler Jack - Conversions Technology
    Okta® | Keystone Insert | USB 3.0, Coupler Jack - Conversions Technology
    Original price $1.46 - Original price $1.46
    Original price
    $1.46
    $1.46 - $1.46
    Current price $1.46

    White Keystone Insert | USB 3.0, Coupler Jack

    Okta®

    The Okto Series Keystone jack inserts are widely used and adapted in residential and commercial buildings. One of the key features is they are made...

    View full details
    Original price $1.46 - Original price $1.46
    Original price
    $1.46
    $1.46 - $1.46
    Current price $1.46
  • Keystone Insert | HDMI | Coupler Jack, White - Conversions Technology
    Original price $1.89 - Original price $1.89
    Original price
    $1.89
    $1.89 - $1.89
    Current price $1.89

    Keystone Insert | HDMI | Coupler Jack, White

    Okta®

    A keystone jack is the answer when you need to run cables in a wall. The Okta HDMI Keystone connection makes running this cable easy and clean! And...

    View full details
    Original price $1.89 - Original price $1.89
    Original price
    $1.89
    $1.89 - $1.89
    Current price $1.89
  • Sigma Wire & Cable | Patch Cord | Cat8, S/FTP Stranded Bare Copper, Flat 9ft - Conversions Technology
    Original price $33.75 - Original price $33.75
    Original price
    $33.75
    $33.75 - $33.75
    Current price $33.75

    Patch Cord | Cat8, S/FTP Stranded Bare Copper, Flat 9ft

    Sigma Wire & Cable

    What do you get when you combine the latest in protocol and current networking technologies? Something that is up to date, which allows real-time v...

    View full details
    Original price $33.75 - Original price $33.75
    Original price
    $33.75
    $33.75 - $33.75
    Current price $33.75
  • RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat5e Feed Through Modular Plug, Unshielded UTP 50 pcs - Conversions Technology
    RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat5e Feed Through Modular Plug, Unshielded UTP 50 pcs - Conversions Technology
    Original price $3.50 - Original price $3.50
    Original price
    $3.50
    $3.50 - $3.50
    Current price $3.50

    RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat5e Feed Through Modular Plug, Unshielded UTP 50 pcs

    Okta®

    The Okto series  clear RJ45 modular connectors are designed for CAT5e 4-pair solid wire. They are made of a precision manufactured polycarbonate S...

    View full details
    Original price $3.50 - Original price $3.50
    Original price
    $3.50
    $3.50 - $3.50
    Current price $3.50
  • RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat5e 8P8C Modular Plug Shielded (50 pcs) - Conversions Technology
    RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat5e 8P8C Modular Plug Shielded (50 pcs) - Conversions Technology
    Original price $2.50 - Original price $2.50
    Original price
    $2.50
    $2.50 - $2.50
    Current price $2.50

    RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat5e 8P8C Modular Plug Shielded (50 pcs)

    Okta®

    Shielded Category 5 RJ45 Passthrough end plugs make cable termination fast, easy and convenient while letting you make Ethernet cables in custom le...

    View full details
    Original price $2.50 - Original price $2.50
    Original price
    $2.50
    $2.50 - $2.50
    Current price $2.50
  • Zeta® | Fiber Optic Cable, LC - LC Duplex 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode, 2M - Conversions Technology
    Original price $3.30 - Original price $3.30
    Original price
    $3.30
    $3.30 - $3.30
    Current price $3.30

    Zeta® | Fiber Optic Cable, LC - LC Duplex 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode, 2M

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    Our optic patch cables are made using Corning Optical Glass within a UL listed OFNR (Riser Rated) jacket and factory terminated for superior perfor...

    View full details
    Original price $3.30 - Original price $3.30
    Original price
    $3.30
    $3.30 - $3.30
    Current price $3.30
  • RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat6 Feedthrough Plug Shielded 50 PCS - Conversions Technology
    RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat6 Feedthrough Plug Shielded 50 PCS - Conversions Technology
    Original price $6.80 - Original price $6.80
    Original price
    $6.80
    $6.80 - $6.80
    Current price $6.80

    RJ45 Connector | RJ45 Cat6 Feedthrough Plug Shielded 50 PCS

    Okta®

    Shielded Category 6 RJ45 Passthrough end plugs make cable termination fast, easy and convenient while letting you make Ethernet cables in custom le...

    View full details
    Original price $6.80 - Original price $6.80
    Original price
    $6.80
    $6.80 - $6.80
    Current price $6.80
  • Fiber Optic Cable, LC - SC Duplex 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode, 5M - Conversions Technology
    Original price $3.90 - Original price $3.90
    Original price
    $3.90
    $3.90 - $3.90
    Current price $3.90

    Fiber Optic Cable, LC - SC Duplex 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode, 5M

    Zeta® Fiber Optics

    Our optic patch cables are made using Corning Optical Glass within a UL listed OFNR (Riser Rated) jacket and factory terminated for superior perfor...

    View full details
    Original price $3.90 - Original price $3.90
    Original price
    $3.90
    $3.90 - $3.90
    Current price $3.90
  • Sigma Wire & Cable | Patch Cord | Cat8, S/FTP Stranded Bare Copper, Round 20ft - Conversions Technology
    Original price $56.41 - Original price $56.41
    Original price
    $56.41
    $56.41 - $56.41
    Current price $56.41

    Patch Cord | Cat8, S/FTP Stranded Bare Copper, Round 20ft

    Sigma Wire & Cable

    What do you get when you combine the latest in protocol and current networking technologies? Something that is up to date, which allows real-time v...

    View full details
    Original price $56.41 - Original price $56.41
    Original price
    $56.41
    $56.41 - $56.41
    Current price $56.41